April 2019 Beer Events

Tuesday Apr 2

Test Batch Tuesday at Blue Stallion (3:00 PM)

= Blue Stallion (see all)

Wednesday Apr 3

Experimental Beer at West Sixth (3:00 PM)

= West Sixth Brewing (see all)

Riverboat Grill at Slainte (5:00 PM)

= Slainte Public House (see all)

Thursday Apr 4

Cask Thursday at West Sixth (3:00 PM)

= West Sixth Brewing (see all)

Rise Up Pizza at Slainte (5:00 PM)

= Slainte Public House (see all)

Rise Up Pizza at Slainte (5:00 PM)

= Slainte Public House (see all)

Friday Apr 5

Riverboat Grill at Slainte (5:00 PM)

= Slainte Public House (see all)

Saturday Apr 6

Salsaritas at Slainte (5:00 PM)

= Slainte Public House (see all)

Sunday Apr 7

Los Hermanos Locos at Slainte (5:00 PM)

= Slainte Public House (see all)

Beer School at The Beer Trappe (6:00 PM)

= The Beer Trappe (see all)

Monday Apr 8

Brewers of Central Kentucky Monthly Meeting (7:00 PM)

= The Casual Pint (see all)

Tuesday Apr 9

Test Batch Tuesday at Blue Stallion (3:00 PM)

= Blue Stallion (see all)

Wednesday Apr 10

Experimental Beer at West Sixth (3:00 PM)

= West Sixth Brewing (see all)

Riverboat Grill at Slainte (5:00 PM)

= Slainte Public House (see all)

Thursday Apr 11

Cask Thursday at West Sixth (3:00 PM)

= West Sixth Brewing (see all)

Rise Up Pizza at Slainte (5:00 PM)

= Slainte Public House (see all)

Rise Up Pizza at Slainte (5:00 PM)

= Slainte Public House (see all)

Friday Apr 12

Riverboat Grill at Slainte (5:00 PM)

= Slainte Public House (see all)

Sunday Apr 14

Second Sunday Cinema - Angus & Rushmore (4:00 PM)

= Pivot Brewing (see all)
4 pm: Angus
5:30: Rushmore
6: Rushmore
7:30: More music & more drinks
$Pay what you can

Los Hermanos Locos at Slainte (5:00 PM)

= Slainte Public House (see all)

Beer School at The Beer Trappe (6:00 PM)

= The Beer Trappe (see all)

Tuesday Apr 16

Test Batch Tuesday at Blue Stallion (3:00 PM)

= Blue Stallion (see all)

Wednesday Apr 17

Experimental Beer at West Sixth (3:00 PM)

= West Sixth Brewing (see all)

Riverboat Grill at Slainte (5:00 PM)

= Slainte Public House (see all)

Thursday Apr 18

Cask Thursday at West Sixth (3:00 PM)

= West Sixth Brewing (see all)

Rise Up Pizza at Slainte (5:00 PM)

= Slainte Public House (see all)

Rise Up Pizza at Slainte (5:00 PM)

= Slainte Public House (see all)

Friday Apr 19

Salsaritas at Slainte (5:00 PM)

= Slainte Public House (see all)

Saturday Apr 20

Riverboat Grill at Slainte (5:00 PM)

= Slainte Public House (see all)

Sunday Apr 21

Beer School at The Beer Trappe (6:00 PM)

= The Beer Trappe (see all)

Tuesday Apr 23

Test Batch Tuesday at Blue Stallion (3:00 PM)

= Blue Stallion (see all)

Wednesday Apr 24

Experimental Beer at West Sixth (3:00 PM)

= West Sixth Brewing (see all)

Thursday Apr 25

Cask Thursday at West Sixth (3:00 PM)

= West Sixth Brewing (see all)

Rise Up Pizza at Slainte (5:00 PM)

= Slainte Public House (see all)

Sunday Apr 28

Beer School at The Beer Trappe (6:00 PM)

= The Beer Trappe (see all)

Tuesday Apr 30

Test Batch Tuesday at Blue Stallion (3:00 PM)

= Blue Stallion (see all)